Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
+ Official Communications    + Results in PDF    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Results in PDF
Wheelchair Tennis
Schedule / November
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
        2 2    
Medal Standings
Men's Singles


1st Round 2nd Round Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
           
19 ARG FERNANDEZ G  
         
 
ARG FERNANDEZ G  
       
Bye          
   
ARG FERNANDEZ G  
     
217 ECU CABRERA E  
 
6-2 6-1
     
 
CAN DEMBE J  
       
47 CAN DEMBE J  
6-0 6-2
       
     
ARG FERNANDEZ G  
   
116 PER ALVAREZ A  
   
6-4 6-2
   
 
USA RYDBERG J  
       
55 USA RYDBERG J  
6-0 6-2
       
   
USA RYDBERG J  
     
Bye  
6-2 6-2
     
 
BRA RODRIGUES D  
       
41 BRA RODRIGUES D  
 
       
       
ARG FERNANDEZ G  
 
30 CHI MENDEZ R  
     
6-1 6-4
 
 
CHI MENDEZ R  
       
Bye
 
       
   
CHI MENDEZ R  
     
222 PUR MARRERO O  
 
6-0 6-0
     
 
PUR MARRERO O  
       
269 GUA OLIVA OE  
6-0 6-2
       
     
CHI MENDEZ R  
   
412 MEX BAUTISTA M
WC
   
6-2 6-4
   
 
MEX BAUTISTA M
WC
       
213 ESA LUCERO M  
6-3 6-0
       
   
COL OQUENDO E  
     
Bye  
6-0 6-0
     
 
COL OQUENDO E  
       
42 COL OQUENDO E  
 
       
         
ARG FERNANDEZ G  
43 ARG LEDESMA A  
       
6-2 6-2
 
ARG LEDESMA A  
       
Bye
 
       
   
ARG LEDESMA A  
     
154 COL VEGA M  
 
6-2 6-3
     
 
COL VEGA M  
       
PER DELGADO R  
6-2 7-5
       
     
ARG LEDESMA A  
   
102 CAN BEDARD P  
   
7-5 7-5
   
 
CHI ARANDA C  
       
122 CHI ARANDA C  
7-5 6-1
       
   
BRA SANTOS C  
     
Bye  
6-7 6-0 6-4
     
 
BRA SANTOS C  
       
33 BRA SANTOS C  
 
       
       
ARG LEDESMA A  
 
44 BRA POMME M  
     
7-6(3) 6-3
 
 
BRA POMME M  
       
Bye
 
       
   
BRA POMME M  
     
366 ECU MERIZALDE E
WC
 
6-0 6-0
     
 
ECU MERIZALDE E
WC
       
201 ESA RIVERA C  
3-6 6-4 6-4
       
     
USA WELCH S  
   
124 URU RODRIGUEZ E  
   
6-2 7-6
   
 
MEX AVILA R
WC
       
350 MEX AVILA R
WC
6-2 6-4
       
   
USA WELCH S  
     
Bye  
7-5 6-3
     
 
USA WELCH S  
       
23 USA WELCH S  
 
       
           

Bronze Medal
   
30 CHI MENDEZ R  
 
 
USA WELCH S  
23 USA WELCH S  
6-0 6-3
   

Consolation Quarterfinal Consolation Semifinal Consolation Final
       
116 PER ALVAREZ A  
     
 
PER ALVAREZ A  
   
Bye      
   
PER ALVAREZ A  
 
213 ESA LUCERO M  
 
6-4 6-1
 
 
GUA OLIVA OE  
   
269 GUA OLIVA OE  
6-3 7-6(4)
   
     
ECU CABRERA E  
217 ECU CABRERA E  
   
6-0 6-2
 
ECU CABRERA E  
   
201 ESA RIVERA C  
6-2 6-1
   
   
ECU CABRERA E  
 
PER DELGADO R  
 
6-2 6-2
 
 
PER DELGADO R  
   
124 URU RODRIGUEZ E  
6-2 6-2
   
       



Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages